Relief

 

Landingslaget Officers

The continued presence of Landings Laget is due in large part to the contributions of its officers. 

The dynamics of the lag have changed through the years and the officers have adjusted the focus and the activities of the lag to meet these changes. 

(When possible these lists are in the order in which the person served otherwise the lists are alphabetical)

PRESIDENTS:

Steen, H.A.M.

Goplen, Ole O.

Lien, Melvin

Bjerke, J. G.

Olson, Otto

Raaum, Magda

Olson, Edwin

Sorum, Esther

Larson, Agnes

Vinje, Helen M.

Pederson, Calvin E.

Swenson, Alf A.

Gilbertson, Mary A.

Lund Jr., Oscar M.

Hendrickson, Sandra

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Beck, Christian H.

Pederson, Christ M.

Landaas, Eilert C.

Sorum, Anna

Raaum, Magda

Sorum, Esther

Groven, Myrtle

Vinje, Helen

Elton, Sylvia

Lunde, H. A. Pastor

Pederson, Calvin E.

VICE PRESIDENTS

Rossing, Torkild A.

Nordlie, Christian

Waslien, Peter

Landaas, Eilert C.

Nysveen, Mina

Hanson, Borger

Goplen, Ole

Waslien, Selmer

Steen, H.A.M.

Pederson, Christ M.

Halden, Anton

Skaalerud, Martin

Pederson, Carl P.

Halden, Einer

Sorlie, Peder

Evermoen, Joe

Olson, Otto

Gulbrandson, Emil

Nysveen, Mina

Weng, Erling

Sorum, Esther

Stadsvold, Oliver

Olson, Morgan

Sorum, Arthur

Linser, Cora

Gunderson, Eleanor

Olson, Borghild

Swenson, Alf A.

Sorum, Anna

Larson, Agnes

Gilbertson, Mary

Lund Jr., Oscar M.

Anderson, D. Paul

Benson, David D.

SECRETARY

Pederson, C. M.

Landaas, Eilert

Pederson, Calvin E.

Zimmerman, Doris

Lanning, Lorraine

Johnson, Ella

Jacobson, Odessa

Wills, Marjorie E.

Nelson, Margie

Johnson, Thelma

Thingvold, Rebecca

Hendrickson, Mary A.

Herness, Mary

Studley, Deborah

 

TREASURER

Nysveen, Duane

Zimmermann, Leroy

Lanning, Ray

Gilbertson, Mary A.

Lund Jr., Oscar M.

Vinje, Helen M.

Nelson, Margie

Wills, Marjorie E.

Hauck, Charles

Delano, Ann

 

NEWSLETTER EDITORS

Olson, Borghild

Vinje, Helen M.

Pederson, Calvin E.

Olson, Carol A.

Olson, Ray A.

Edwards, Ann R.

 

 

DIRECTORS

Aasen, Robert

Benson, Miles

Bredehoft, John

Fenno, Jane

Foss, Guy

Goplin, Eddie

Gorder, Wallace

Graham, Elaine

Gunderson, Eleanor

Hartold, Roar

Hauck, Orlinda

Haug, Olga

Horn, Barbara

Johnson, Thelma

Jolson, Lyle

Krogstad, Roland

Larson, Agnes

Lund Jr., Oscar M.

Lunsetter, Wayne

Nelson, Margie

Schager, Amber Jill

Stadsvold, Oliver

Studley, Deborah

Swenson, Alf A.

Thingvold, Rebecca

Vinje, Helen

Webster, Beverly L.

Wilson, Sharon

Zimmerman, LeRoy

DELEGATES TO THE BYGDELAGENES FELLESRAAD

Hendrickson, Mary

Hendrickson, Sandra

Johnson, Thelma

Jolson, Lyle

Lunsetter, Wayne

Nelson, Margie

Pederson, Calvin E.

  

CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS

Edwards, Paul

Krogstad, Roland

Lund, Oscar M.

Monson, John

Pederson, Calvin

AUDIT

Stevens, Al

Lund, Joel

GENEALOGY

Farrell, Mary R.

Johnson, Ella

Johnson, Thelma

Olson, Carol

Paulson, Art

Reutgen, Larissa

 

MEMBERSHIP

Graham, Elaine

Hendrickson, Mary

Swenson, Alf A.

Webster, Beverly L.

Wills, Marjorie

NOMINATING

Anderson, D. Paul

Benson, Miles

Lanning, Ray

Nelson, Margie

Wills, Willard

PUBLICATIONS

Olson, Ray A.

Olson, Carol A.

Edwards, Ann R.

Wilson, Sharon

 

WEB PAGE

Larry Goplen

Bruce Nelson

Anne Sladky

 


Landingslaget i Amerika
Copyright 1999-2017
This page was last updated Saturday December 31, 2016 21:50:50 -0600

Top of Page

Contact the Webmaster